University of the OzarksEagle Athletics

Eagles Calendar

Events
Sun Mar 24
1:00 PM
vs. Texas-Tyler
Sat Mar 30
11:00 AM
at Louisiana Col.
Sun Mar 31
10:00 AM
at Centenary (La.)
Senior Day
Sat Apr 06
TBA
vs. LeTourneau
Fri Apr 12
TBA
vs. East Texas Baptist
Sat Apr 13
TBA
vs. Belhaven
Wed Apr 17
2:00 PM
at Ark.-Fort Smith
Thu May 02
TBA
at TBA
ASC Championship Tournament
Fri May 03
TBA
at TBA
ASC Championship Tournament
Sat May 04
TBA
at TBA
ASC Championship Tournament
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Results
No Event
No Event
Fri Sep 19
1:00 PM
vs. ITA Regional Championships
@ San Antonio, Texas Individual
Sat Sep 20
1:00 PM
vs. ITA Regional Championships
@ San Antonio, Texas Individual
Sun Sep 21
1:00 PM
vs. ITA Regional Championships
@ San Antonio, Texas Individual
Tue Sep 30
Final
vs. Hendrix L, 9-0
Sat Feb 14
Final
vs. John Brown L, 8-1
@ Conway, Ark.
Sat Feb 14
Final
at Hendrix L, 9-0
Thu Feb 26
Final
at Schreiner L, 9-0
Fri Mar 06
Final
vs. Westminster (Mo.) L, 5-1
@ Conway, Ark.
Fri Mar 27
Final
at LSU-Shreveport L, 7-2
Sat Mar 28
Final
at Louisiana Col. W, 8-1
Thu Apr 09
Final
vs. Texas-Tyler L, 9-0
@ Little Rock Burns Park
Fri Apr 10
Final
vs. LeTourneau L, 8-1
Sat Apr 11
Final
vs. East Texas Baptist L, 9-0
Senior Day
Tue Apr 21
Final
at John Brown L, 9-0
Tue Sep 15
Final
vs. Hendrix L, 9-0
Fri Sep 18
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Georgetown, Texas ITA Regional Tournament
Sat Sep 19
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Georgetown, Texas ITA Regional Tournament
Sun Sep 20
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Georgetown, Texas ITA Regional Tournament
Fri Feb 12
Final
vs. Sul Ross St. W, 5-4
@ Kerrville, Texas
Fri Feb 12
Final
vs. Howard Payne L, 8-1
@ Kerrville, Texas
Sat Feb 13
Final
at Schreiner L, 9-0
Sat Feb 20
Final
vs. John Brown L, 9-0
@ Conway, Ark.
Sat Feb 20
Final
at Hendrix L, 8-1
Sat Mar 05
Final
vs. Austin L, 8-1
@ Conway, AR
Fri Mar 18
Final
at Christian Bros. L, 9-0
Fri Apr 01
Final
vs. Louisiana Col. W, 9-0
Senior Day
Sat Apr 02
Final
vs. John Brown L, 8-1
Sat Apr 09
Final
at Texas-Tyler L, 9-0
Sat Apr 09
Final
at LeTourneau W, 5-4
Fri Apr 15
Final
at Centenary (La.) W, 7-2
Fri Apr 15
Final
vs. East Texas Baptist L, 9-0
@ Shreveport, La.
Sat Apr 16
Final
vs. Belhaven L, 9-0
@ Shreveport, La.
Sat Apr 16
Final
vs. Southwestern (Tex.) L, 9-0
@ Shreveport, La.
Thu Apr 21
Final
vs. Texas-Dallas L, 5-0
@ Tyler, Texas ASC Tournament - Quarterfinals
Sat Sep 10
Final
vs. Hendrix L, 6-3
Fri Sep 16
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Abilene, Texas ASC Individual Tournament
Sat Sep 17
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Abilene, Texas ASC Individual Tournament
Fri Sep 23
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Abilene, Texas ITA Regional Tournament
Sat Sep 24
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Abilene, Texas ITA Regional Tournament
Sun Sep 25
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Abilene, Texas ITA Regional Tournament
Sat Feb 11
Final
at Christian Bros. L, 9-0
Sun Feb 12
Final
at Rhodes L, 9-0
Sat Feb 18
Final
vs. John Brown L, 8-1
@ Conway, Ark.
Sat Feb 18
Final
at Hendrix L, 9-0
Wed Feb 22
Final
at Ark.-Fort Smith L, 9-0
Sat Feb 25
Final
at Texas A&M-Texarkana L, 9-0
Sun Feb 26
Final
at Austin L, 8-1
Sun Feb 26
Final
vs. Texas Wesleyan L, 9-0
@ Sherman, Texas
Fri Mar 03
Final
vs. Blue Mountain College W, 5-4
@ North Little Rock, Ark. (Burns Park)
Sat Mar 04
Final
at Centenary (La.) W, 9-0
Sat Mar 04
Final
vs. Schreiner L, 9-0
@ Shreveport, La.
Wed Mar 15
Final
vs. John Brown L, 7-2
Sat Mar 25
Final
at Ark.-Pine Bluff W, 4-3
Sun Mar 26
Final
at Millsaps L, 8-1
Fri Mar 31
Final
vs. LeTourneau L, 7-2
Sat Apr 01
Final
vs. Texas-Tyler L, 9-0
Sat Apr 08
Final
at Louisiana Col. W, 5-4
Sat Apr 22
Final
vs. East Texas Baptist University L, 9-0
Senior Day
Sun Apr 23
Final
vs. Belhaven L, 9-0
Thu Apr 27
Final
at Hardin-Simmons L, 5-0
ASC Tournament
Sat Sep 30
Final
vs. John Brown L, 6-3
Double-Header (All-Day)/Free Youth Clinic
Fri Oct 13
9:00 AM
at TBA
Collin College Open: Collin College, Southeastern Oklahoma State University, Harding University, Texas A&M at Texarkana, UT Dallas, New Mexico, Military Institute Newman University, Jacksonville College, Texas Wesleyan, Arkansas Tech, North Central, Texas College,Tarleton State University
Sat Oct 14
9:00 AM
at TBA
Collin College Open: Collin College, Southeastern Oklahoma State University, Harding University, Texas A&M at Texarkana, UT Dallas, New Mexico, Military Institute Newman University, Jacksonville College, Texas Wesleyan, Arkansas Tech, North Central, Texas College,Tarleton State University
Fri Feb 09
Final
vs. Sul Ross St. L, 8-1
@ Austin, Texas
Sat Feb 10
Final
at Concordia L, 9-0
Sat Feb 10
Final
vs. Howard Payne L, 9-0
@ Austin, Texas
Sun Feb 11
Final
vs. Texas Lutheran L, 6-1
@ Austin, Texas
Sat Feb 17
Final
vs. John Brown L, 5-0
@ Conway, Ark.
Sat Feb 17
Final
at Hendrix L, 5-0
Fri Mar 02
Final
vs. Schreiner L, 9-0
Sat Mar 03
Final
vs. Blue Mountain College L, 7-2
Fri Mar 09
Final
at Texas Wesleyan University L, 9-0
Wed Mar 14
Final
vs. Ark.-Fort Smith L, 8-1
Fri Mar 30
Final
at Ark.-Pine Bluff L, 5-2
Bloom Tennis Center
Sat Apr 07
Final
at LeTourneau L, 9-0
Sun Apr 08
Final
at Texas-Tyler L, 9-0
Sat Apr 14
Final
vs. Louisiana Col. W, 9-0
Senior Day
Fri Apr 20
Final
at East Texas Baptist L, 9-0
Sat Apr 21
Final
at Belhaven W, 5-4
Thu Apr 26
Final
vs. Texas-Dallas L, 5-0
@ Tyler, Texas ASC Championship Tournament
Sat Sep 29
Final
vs. John Brown W, 5-4
Sat Oct 06
Final
vs. Hendrix L, 8-1
Sat Oct 27
10:30 AM
vs. TBA
Alexander-Boreham Ribbon Cutting Ceremony
Sat Feb 09
Final
vs. Millsaps L, 9-0
@ Conway, Ark.
Sat Feb 16
Final
vs. John Brown W, 6-3
@ Conway, Ark.
Sat Feb 16
Final
at Hendrix L, 6-3
Fri Feb 22
Final
at Hardin-Simmons L, 8-1
Sat Feb 23
Final
vs. Howard Payne W, 6-3
@ Abilene, Texas
Sun Feb 24
Final
at McMurry L, 9-0
Fri Mar 08
Final
vs. John Brown W, 6-3
Thu Mar 14
Cancelled
vs. Mary Hardin-Baylor
Cancelled
Sun Mar 24
1:00 PM
vs. Texas-Tyler
Sat Mar 30
11:00 AM
at Louisiana Col.
Sun Mar 31
10:00 AM
at Centenary (La.)
Senior Day
Sat Apr 06
TBA
vs. LeTourneau
Fri Apr 12
TBA
vs. East Texas Baptist
Sat Apr 13
TBA
vs. Belhaven
Wed Apr 17
2:00 PM
at Ark.-Fort Smith
Thu May 02
TBA
at TBA
ASC Championship Tournament
Fri May 03
TBA
at TBA
ASC Championship Tournament
Sat May 04
TBA
at TBA
ASC Championship Tournament
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Top Stories

March 8, 2019 Women's Tennis Team Nets Third Win Over John Brown University Clarksville, Ark.-For the third time this season, the women's tennis team posted a win over John Brown University.
February 26, 2019 Karlee Hart Earns Second ASC Player of the Week Award Clarksville, Ark.-University of the Ozarks junior Karlee Hart was named the American  Southwest Conference East Division Women's Tennis Player of the Week for the second week in a row, the conference announced Tuesday (February 26).
February 22, 2019 Women's Tennis Team Goes 1-2 On Texas Trip Abilene, Texas-The women's tennis team went 1-2 on a Texas roadtrip over the weekend.
February 19, 2019 Karlee Hart Named ASC Player of the Week Clarksville, Ark.-University of the Ozarks junior Karlee Hart was named the American Southwest Conference East Division Women’s Tennis Player of the Week, the conference announced Tuesday (February 19).
February 16, 2019 Women's Tennis Team Tops John Brown 6-3 Conway, Ark.-The women's tennis team went 1-1 in Conway against Hendrix College and John Brown University February 16.
February 9, 2019 Women's Tennis Team Opens Spring Season With Loss Against Millsaps Conway, Ark.-The women's tennis team opened the 2019 Spring season with a 9-0 setback against Millsaps College in Conway.