Points of Pride

Conference Championships
2001-2002 American Southwest Conference East Division Champions
1996-1997 American Southwest Conference Champions

ASC Championship Tournament
2014-2015
2013-2014
2011-2012 
2010-2011
2001-2002
2000-2001
1996-1997

NCAA III/American Southwest Conference/Texas Intercollegiate Athletic Association Honors

ASC Player of the Year
1996-97
Lori Myers

ASC Defensive Player of the Year
1996-97
Lori Myers

ASC East Division Preseason Player of the Year
2011-12
Sabrina Goddard

2000-01
Christie Shuffield

ASC East Division Freshman of the Year
1999-00
Kristy Watts

ASC East Division Coach of the Year
2010-11
Carl Ramsey

ASC All-Tournament Team
2000-01
Mandy Thomas

All-ASC
2014-15
Bryanna Moltz

2007-08
Erica Eneks

2002-03
Jenna Corbell

1998-99
Carla Rhodes
Erin Langham

1997-98
Jennifer Ewing

1996-97
Erin Langham

1996-97
Lori Myers
Becky Stoltenberg

All-ASC Honorable Mention
2014-15
Ashley Hipps

1997-98
Paige Dean
Lora Vickers

1996-1997
Paige Dean
Jennifer Ewing

ASC All-East Division First Team
2011-2012
Sabrina Goddard

2007-2008
Erica Eneks

2006-2007
Mandi Carter

2003-2004
Mandi Carter

2002-2003
Jenna Corbell

2001-2002
Christie Shuffield
Mandy Thomas

1999-2000
Christie Shuffield

ASC All-East Division Second Team
2016-17
Bryanna Moltz

2015-16
Ashley Hipps

2012-13
Jordyn Ferrell

2011-12
Lacey Phillips 
April Young

2010-11
Sabrina Goddard
Lacey Phillips
April Young

2009-10
Sabrina Goddard

2005-06
Mandi Carter

2003-04
Jenna Corbell

2002-03
Mandi Carter

2001-02
Jenna Corbell

2000-01
Christie Shuffield
Mandy Thomas

ASC All-East Division Honorable Mention
2015-16
Bryanna Moltz

2012-13
Chelsea Glasscock

2009-10
April Young

2008-09
Olivia Fisher
Lacey Phillips

2007-08
Olivia Fisher

2006-07
Erica Eneks

2005-06
Erica Eneks
LaTisha McCalister

2003-04
Tiffany Villines

2002-03
Kristy Watts

2000-01
Lacey Johnson

1999-00
Kristy Watts

1998-99
Christie Shuffield

ASC All-Freshman Team
2014-25
Madison Sherrer

ASC All-East Division Freshman Team

2016-17
Delanei Stephens

2012-13
RaShelle Goldman
Ashley Hipps

2010-11
Ashley Barry

2009-10
Chelsea Glasscock

2008-09
Lacey Phillips

2005-06
LaTisha McCalister

2004-05
Olivia Fisher

ASC All-East Division Defensive Team
2006-07
Erica Eneks

D3Hoops.com All-American
1997-98
Jennifer Ewing (Honorable Mention)

D3Hoops.com All-Region

2006-07
Mandi Carter (2nd)

2002-03
Jenna Corbell

ESPN The Magazine Academic All-America
2009-10
April Young (All-District-2nd)

2007-08
Erica Eneks (All-District-1st)

2006-07
Mandi Carter (All-District-3rd)

Capital One Academic All-America (District)

2011-12
April Young (1st)

2010-11
April Young (1st)
Sabrina Goddard (2nd)

Capital One Academic All-America
2011-12
April Young (2nd)

ASC Sportsmanship Athlete of the Year
2014-15
Jordana Andrews

2011-12
Ashley Teague (co)

ASC SAAC Sportsmanship Award

2015-16 Team
2011-12 Team
2009-10 Team

ASC All-Academic Team
2016-17
Roseanna Ezell
Makara Frazier
Karlee Henson
Bryanna Moltz
Sarah Scroggins

2015-16
Roseanna Ezell
Karlee Henson
Ashley Hipps
Bryanna Moltz
Libby Nepivoda
Sarah Scroggins
Madison Sherrer

2014-15
Jordana Andrews
Annabel Fidler
Karlee Henson
Ashley Hipps
Bryanna Moltz
Libby Nepivoda

2013-14
Jordana Andrews
Annabel Fidler
RaShelle Goldman
Ashley Hipps
Libby Nepivoda

2012-13
Jordana Andrews
Jordyn Ferrell
Chelsea Glasscock
Jessica Milloway
Shawnee Sorensen

2011-12
Chelsea Glasscock
Sabrina Goddard
Ashley Teague
Alison Villines
April Young

2010-11
Chelsea Glasscock
Ally Goddard
Sabrina Goddard
Ashley Teague
Alison Villines
April Young

2009-10
Ally Goddard
Sabrina Goddard
Ashley Teague
Alison Villines
April Young

2008-09
Olivia Fisher
Ally Goddard
Kasie Osmond
Kayla Quertermous

2007-08
Emma Bottorff
Erica Eneks
Olivia Fisher

2006-07
Mandi Carter
Erica Eneks
Lindsey Nietert
Jeanne Randall

2005-06
Mandi Carter
Olivia Fisher
Lori Moon
Lindsey Nietert
Jeanne Randall

2004-05
DeAnna Miller
Lori Moon
Lindsey Nietert
Jeanne Randall

2003-04
Kate Byrd
Mandi Carter
Gabriela Flores
Rachel Marble
DeAnna Miller
Lori Moon
Shannon Rainbolt
Tiffany Villines

2002-03
Jennifer Goodwin

2001-02
Jennifer Goodwin
Christie Shuffield
Mandy Thomas

2000-01
Tonya Brigance
Abby Jansen
Lacey Johnson
Christie Shuffield
Mandy Thomas

1999-00
Tracy Duncan
Christie Shuffield

1998-99
Tracy Duncan
Carla Rhodes
Kim Wilson

1997-98
Paige Dean

1996-97
Paige Dean
Becky Stoltenberg

NAIA/AIC Honors

NAIA Midwest Player of the Year
1995-96
Becky Stoltenberg

NAIA Midwest All-Region Team
1995-96
Becky Stoltenberg

NAIA Midwest All-Conference
1995-96 Lori Myers

NAIA All-District 17
1992-93
Penni Peppas

1991-92
Penni Peppas

1990-91
Leona Hubbard Scott

1989-90
Leona Hubbard Scott

1987-88
Robin Mazur
Jana Treat

1986-87
Carolyn Ealy

1985-86
Vickie Alston

1984-85
Liz Ahne

1982-83
Marilyn Bauer

1981-82
Sharon Bledsole
Mary May

NAIA All-District 17 Honorable Mention
1992-93
Missi Boroughs

1988-89
Alicia Queen

1987-88
Alicia Queen

Academic All-America
1988-89
Callie Harmon

1987-88
Jana Treat

1986-87
Callie Harmon

1985-86
Callie Harmon

1984-85
Callie Harmon

All-AIC

1994-95
Alicia Haney
Lori Myers

1993-94
Penni Peppas

1992-93
Penni Peppas

1991-92
Penni Peppas

1990-91
Dee Bean
Leona Hubbard Scott

1989-90
Leona Hubbard Scott

1987-88
Robin Mazur
Jana Treat

1986-87
Carolyn Ealy

1984-85
Marilyn Bauer
Liz Ahne

All-AIC Honorable Mention
1993-94
Missi Boroughs
Alicia Haney

1992-93
Missi Boroughs

1991-92
Beverly Hogrefe

1989-90
Dee Bean

1988-89
Leona Hubbard Scott
Alicia Queen

1986-87
Callie Harmon

1985-86
Vickie Alston
Carolyn Ealy

1984-85
Vickie Alston

1983-84
Liz Ahne
Marilyn Bauer

AIC All-Freshman Team
1991-92
Alicia Haney

1989-90
Moleta Watson

1988-89
Beverly Holgrefe

Kodak All-American
1992-93
Penni Peppas

NAIA All-America
1996-97
Lori Myers (2nd)
Becky Stoltenberg (Hon. Men.)

1995-96
Becky Stoltenberg (2nd)
Lori Myers (Hon. Men.)

1993-94
Penni Peppas (1st)

1992-93
Penni Peppas (2nd)

1991-92
Penni Peppas (3rd)