Points of Pride

Louisville Slugger/NFCA All-Region Team
2009  
Danielle Dirks (3rd)

2008  
Chelsea Joslin (2nd)

2007  
Kara Bartholomew (2nd)

ASC Newcomer of the Year
2002  
Leigh Thompson

ASC East Division Freshman of the Year
Amber Rollins

All-ASC
2017
Brooke Hoffsommer (Hon. Men.)
Hannah Oler (Hon. Men.)
Katie Ventress (2nd)

2016
Haleigh Moore (1st)
Hannah Oler (3rd)

2003  
Shannon Rainbolt
Leigh Thompson

2002  
Leigh Thompson

ASC All-East Division
2014
Molly Bowman (Hon. Men.)
Haley McKee (3rd)

2013
Ali Mathis (Hon. Men.)
Amber Rollins (1st)

2012
Amber Rollins (2nd)
Kelsey Stephens (Hon. Men.)

2011  
Ali Mathis (2nd)

2010  
Sarah Otteman (Hon. Men.)                
Ali Mathis (Hon. Men.)
Kelsey Mefford (Hon. Men.)

2009  
Danielle Dirks (2nd)
Julie Wilkinson (2nd)

2008  
Chelsea Joslin (2nd)
Sarah Otteman (Hon. Men.)
Jessica Pianalto (Hon. Men.)
Kaitlyn Poirier (Hon. Men.)

2007  
Kara Bartholomew (2nd)
Chelsea Joslin (2nd)
Stephany Henson (2nd) 
Brooke Grice (Hon. Men.)

2006  
Dara Clark (Hon. Men.)
Danielle Dirks (Hon. Men.)
Brooke Grice (Hon. Men.)
Chelsea Joslin (Hon. Men.)
Dana Marvin (Hon. Men.)

2005  
Kara Bartholomew (Hon. Men.)
Jodie Clark (Hon. Men.)
Brooke Grice (Hon. Men.)
Chelsea Joslin (Hon. Men.)
Erica Newell (Hon. Men.)

2004  
Jodie Clark (1st)
Kara Bartholomew (2nd)
Shannon Rainbolt (2nd)
Dana Marvin (Hon. Men.)
Erica Newell (Hon. Men.)

2003  
Shannon Rainbolt (1st)
Leigh Thompson (1st)
Amanda Luney (2nd)
Jamie Johnson (Hon. Men.)

2002  
Leigh Thompson (1st)
Kelly Bennett (Hon. Men.)
Regan Brown (Hon. Men.)
Amanda Luney (Hon. Men.)
Shannon Rainbolt (Hon. Men.)

2001  
Jamie Johnson (Hon. Men.)
Amanda Luney (Hon. Men.)

All-ASC Second Team
2015
Hannah Oler

All-ASC Second Team At Large
2015
Hailie Gilbert

All-ASC Third Team At Large
2015
Shawnee Sorensen

All-ASC Honorable Mention
2015
Madison Cluck
Brooke Hoffsommer
Beth Massey
Krysten Shavers

ASC Team Sportsmanship Award
2016

NFCA Scholar All-American Team
2017

NFCA/Easton All-American Scholar Athlete
2017
Kayla Gray
Laken Gray
Brooke Hoffsommer
Brooklyn Keeling
Cheyanna Miller
Krysten Shavers

2012
Amber Rollins
Shawnee Sorensen

2011  
Kaci Foster

2008  
Chelsea Joslin
Kaitlyn Poirier
Julie Wilkinson

2004  
Sydney Johnson
Shannon Rainbolt

2002  
Amie Jondro

ASC All-Academic Team
2017
Kayla Gray
Laken Gray
Brooke Hoffsommer
Brooklyn Keeling
Cheyanna Miller
Krysten Shavers

2016
Kayla Gray
Laken Gray
Beth Massey
Krysten Shavers

2015
Krysten Shavers
Shawnee Sorensen

2014
Molly Bowman
Tabitha McClane
Haley McKee
Shawnee Sorensen

2013
Molly Bowman
Amber Rollins
Shawnee Sorensen

2012
Molly Bowman
Rebecca Groff
Colbey Russo

2011  
Kaci Foster
Rebecca Groff
Colbey Russo

2010  
Kaci Foster

2009  
Julie Wilkinson

2008  
Chelsea Joslin
Jessica Pianalto
Stacy Simpson

2007  
Tiffany Armstrong
Jodie Clark
Chelsea Joslin
Andrea Mitchell
Jessica Pianalto
Jeanne Randall
Stacy Simpson

2006  
Tiffany Armstrong
Jodie Clark
Trenda Neff
Jessica Pianalto
Jeanne Randall

2005  
Tiffany Armstrong
Jodie Clark
Dana Marvin
Trenda Neff
Erica Newell
Shannon Rainbolt
Jeanne Randall
Kayla Reedy

2004  
Devon Bottoms
Kaleigh Dees
Andrea Dewey
Trenda Neff
Erica Newell
Shannon Rainbolt

2003  
Amie Jondro
Julia Nicholson