Points of Pride

ASC Freshman of the Year
2013
Ryan Holt

2010          
Matt Friant

2008          
David James

All-Conference
2013
Ryan Holt (1st team)

2012
Matt Friant (2nd team)

2011          
Tristan Cooper (1st team)
David James (1st team)
Jeremy Provence (1st team)
Matt Friant (2nd team)

2010          
Tristan Cooper (1st team)
David James (1st team)
Matt Friant (2nd team)

2009          
David James (1st team)
Tristan Cooper (2nd team)

2008          
David James (2nd team)

2003          
Zach Boatwright (2nd team)            

2002          
Chad Kingston (2nd team)

2001          
Michael Sparkes (2nd team)
Chad Kingston (2nd team)

1997          
Brian Hull (1st team)

1996          
Brandon Johnson
William Shoemate

ASC Runner of the Week
2016
Jonathon Wood

2015
Dylan Holman

2014
Andrew Cummings

2013
Ryan Holt (four times)

2012
Matt Friant

2011          
Tristan Cooper 
Jeremy Provence (twice)

2010
David James

2009          
David James

1998          
Brian Hull

1997          
Brian Hull

ASC Coach of the Year
1996    
Sally Wood

ASC Sportsmanship Athlete of the Year
2014
Andrew Cummings

2011          
Zach Doty

2010          
David James

ASC Championship
1996   

NAIA Championship Participant
1996
Brandon Johnson  

US Track & Field & Cross Country Coaches Association


USTFCCCA All-Region Team
2013
Ryan Holt

2011          
David James
Jeremy Provence

2010          
Tristan Cooper
David James

2009          
David James

USTFCCCA Team Academic Award
2011          
Men’s Team

USTFCCCA All-Academic Team
2011          
Jeremy Provence

Capital One Academic All-District
2011          
Jeremy Provence (1st team)

ASC All-Academic Team

2016
Kole Smith
Spencer Turner

2015  
Samuel Binns
Spencer Turner

2014   
Samuel Binns
Andrew Cummings
Oscar Anzures-Fong
Bryant Ford
Todd Turner
Fernando Valenzuela

2013  
Robert Elder
Bryant Ford
Matt Friant        
Max Hilgendorf

2012
Nick Brill
Ian Bryan
Robert Elder
Bryant Ford
Matt Friant
Maz Hilgendorf

2011         
Ian Bryan
Tristan Cooper                
Zach Doty                          
Matt Friant                       
Max Hilgendorf                                
David James                    
Freddy Prince     
Jeremy Provence
Trent Ueunten     

2010    
Tristan Cooper
Zach Doty
David James
Michael Melcher
Jeremy Provence
Trent Ueunten

2009    
Tristan Cooper
Zach Doty
Lee Goble
Jeremy Provence

2008    
Isaac Doss
Lee Goble
Tyler Wilson

2007    
Mike Laws 
Lee Short

2006    
Mike Laws
Lee Short

2005    
Brett Hays
Mark Meade

2004    
Clif Cottrell
David Hamilton

2003    
Clif Cottrell

2002    
Sam Fincher

2001    
Tim Servis

2000    
Matt Yetter

1999    
Chance Lawless

1998    
Ricky Armstrong
Matt Young

1997    
Ricky Armstrong
Jason Jordan
John Scribner
Matt Young

1996    
Ricky Armstrong
Matt Young