Purple Points of Pride

ITA Regional Team Rankings
#15 (2014)
#16 (2013)

ITA Regional Rankings
#15 (Bishop Bass/Todd Turner - doubles, 2014)

ASC Championship Tournament
2014, 2015, 2016, 2017

Capital One Academic All-America

2015
Todd Turner (First Team)

2014
Todd Turner (Third Team)

Capital One Academic All-District
2015
Todd Turner

2014
Todd Turner

2013
Todd Turner

Capital One Academic All-District

2011    
Matt Arant

ESPN The Magazine Academic All-America
2010    
Brandon Carlson

ASC East Division Sportsmanship Athlete of the Year
2015
Bishop Bass

2009    
Mike Laws

ASC Distinguished Scholar-Athlete
2014
Todd Turner

2013
Todd Turner

2011
Matt Arant

ASC All Tournament Team
2015
Bishop Bass

2014
Bishop Bass

All-ASC Team
2015
Bishop Bass (singles)
Corey Dillard (singles)

ASC All-East Division Second Team

2017
Jonah Martinez (singles)
Dillon Murray (doubles)
Jacob Organ (doubles)

2015
Greg Knaggs (singles)

2015
Trevor Scott (singles)

2015
Todd Turner (singles)

2015
Bishop Bass (doubles)

2015
Todd Turner (doubles)

2015
Gregg Knaggs (doubles)

2015
Trevor Scott (doubles)

2014
Michael Skimbo (singles)

2013    
Bishop Bass (singles)

2012    
Bishop Bass (singles)

2008    
Tyler Patterson

2006    
Lee Short

2003    
Taylor Dodds
Zack Schiff 

2001    
Greg Gilliam

1999    
Greg Gilliam
Peter Maxwell

ASC All-East Division Third Team
2014
Bishop Bass
Corey Dillard

ASC All-East Division Honorable Mention Team
2014
Tyler Keel (singles)
Bishop Bass (doubles)
Todd Turner (doubles)
Corey Dillard (doubles)
Tyler Keel (doubles)
Michael Skimbo (doubles)
Greg Knaggs (doubles)

2013    
Bishop Bass (doubles)
Corey Dillard (doubles)
Greg Knaggs (doubles)
Todd Turner (singles)
Todd Turner (doubles)

2012    
Bishop Bass (doubles)
Scott Eibes (singles)
Scott Eibes (doubles)
Michael Skimbo (doubles)
Todd Turner (doubles)

ASC All-East Division First Team
2017
Cole Lankford (doubles)
Jonah Martinez (doubles)

2015
Bishop Bass (singles)
Corey Dillard (singles)

2001    
Peter Maxwell

ASC All-East Division
1997    
Shane Seamans

ASC East Division tri-Freshman of the Year
2012    
Bishop Bass

ITA Team Academic Award
2012, 2015

ITA Scholar-Athlete Award
2016
Aaron England
Dillon Murray
Alix Tiegs

2015
Bishop Bass
Corey Dillard
Dillon Murray
Alix Tiegs
Spencer Turner
Todd Turner

2014
Bishop Bass
Marcus Bobb
Dillon Murray
Alix Tiegs
Todd Turner

2013
Bishop Bass
Alix Tiegs
Todd Turner

2012    
Matt Arant
Bishop Bass
Tanner Holman
Todd Turner

ASC All-Academic Team
2017
Dillon Murray
Spencer Turner

2016
Aaron England
Travis Leach
Dillon Murray
Alix Tiegs

2015
Bishop Bass
Corey Dillard
Bryant Ford
Greg Knaggs
Dillon Murray
Alix Tiegs
Todd Turner

2014
Bishop Bass
Marcus Bobb
Corey Dillard
Bryant Ford
Greg Knaggs
Michael Skimbo
Alix Tiegs
Todd Turner

2013    
Jeff Adams
Bishop Bass
Corey Dillard
Bryant Ford
Tyler Martin
Michael Skimbo
Todd Turner

2012    
Jeff Adams
Matt Arant
Tanner Holman
Michael Skimbo

2011    
Matt Arant
Tanner Holman
Travis Murnan
Tyler Wilson

2010    
Matt Arant
Brandon Carlson
Brett Spahn
Tyler Wilson

2009    
Brandon Carlson
Huy Do
Keith Edwards
Tyler Wilson

2008    
Brandon Carlson
Huy Do
Keith Edwards
Mike Laws

2007    
Huy Do
Keith Edwards
Mike Laws

2006    
Paul Northcutt
Lee Short

2005    
Dan Benton
Kevin Edwards
Paul Northcutt

2004    
Dan Benton
Cesar Herrera
Paul Northcutt

2003    
Dan Benton
Cesar Herrera 
John Manning

2002    
John Manning

2001    
Peter Maxwell
Greg Gilliam
Peter Maxwell

1999    
Greg Gilliam
Peter Maxwell

1998    
Matt Young

1997    
Andrew Smallwood
Matt Young

1996    
Jerry Allison
Andrew Smallwood
Matt Young