Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Tue. 24 Hendrix Final W, 9-0
 
February
Sat. 22 Mississippi Col. * Final L, 5-4
 
March
Thu. 6 vs. Howard Payne * @ Longview, TX Final W, 9-0
Fri. 7 at LeTourneau * Final W, 6-3
Mon. 10 Louisiana Col. * Final W, 9-0
Thu. 13 John Brown Final W, 8-1
Sat. 15 Mary Hardin-Baylor * Final W, 7-2
  Senior Day
Thu. 20 vs. Hardin-Simmons * @ Richardson, Texas Final W, 5-4
Fri. 21 at Texas-Tyler * Final L, 9-0
  vs. Sul Ross St. * @ Tyler, TX Final W, 9-0
 
April
Tue. 1 Ark.-Fort Smith Final L, 6-3
Thu. 10 at Austin Final W, 7-2
Fri. 11 at Texas-Dallas * Final L, 8-1
Sat. 12 at East Texas Baptist University * Final W, 8-1
Wed. 16 at John Brown Final W, 9-0
Fri. 25 vs. Mary Hardin-Baylor % @ Tyler, Texas Final W, 5-1
  ASC Tournament
Sat. 26 vs. Texas-Dallas % @ Tyler, Texas Final L, 6-0
  ASC Tournament
 
September
Tue. 23 Hendrix Final W, 9-0
Thu. 25 vs. ITA Regional Championships # @ Tyler, Texas 1:00 PM
  Individual
Fri. 26 vs. ITA Regional Championships # @ Tyler, Texas 1:00 PM
  Individual
Sat. 27 vs. ITA Regional Championships # @ Tyler, Texas 1:00 PM
  Individual
Sun. 28 vs. ITA Regional Championships # @ Tyler, Texas 1:00 PM
  Individual
 
February
Sat. 7 at Ouachita Baptist Final L, 7-0
Sat. 14 vs. John Brown @ Conway, Ark. Final W, 9-0
  at Hendrix Final W, 8-1
Thu. 26 at Schreiner Final W, 6-3
 
March
Fri. 6 vs. Westminster (Mo.) @ Conway, Ark. Final W, 9-0
Wed. 18 at George Fox Final L, 7-2
Thu. 19 at Pacific (Ore.) Final L, 7-2
Fri. 20 at Willamette Final W, 8-1
Sat. 21 at Linfield Final W, 7-2
Sat. 28 at Louisiana Col. * Final W, 9-0
 
April
Thu. 9 vs. Texas-Tyler * @ Little Rock Burns Park Final L, 8-1
Fri. 10 LeTourneau * Final W, 6-3
Sat. 11 East Texas Baptist University * Final W, 6-3
  Senior Day
Sat. 18 vs. Trinity (Tex.) @ Tyler, TX Cancelled
Thu. 23 vs. Texas-Dallas @ Tyler, Texas Final W, 5-1
  ASC Tournament - First Round
Fri. 24 vs. Mary Hardin-Baylor % @ Tyler, Texas Final L, 5-2
  ASC Tournament - Second Round @ Tyler JC
 
September
Tue. 22 Hendrix # Final L, 8-1
Fri. 25 vs. TBA @ San Antonio, Texas TBA
  ITA Regional Tournament
Sat. 26 vs. TBA @ San Antonio, Texas TBA
  ITA Regional Tournament
Sun. 27 vs. TBA @ San Antonio, Texas TBA
  ITA Regional Tournament
 
February
Sat. 6 Ark.-Fort Smith Final L, 9-0
Fri. 12 vs. Sul Ross St. @ Kerrville, Texas Final L, 7-2
  vs. Howard Payne @ Kerrville, Texas Final W, 7-2
Sat. 13 at Schreiner Final L, 9-0
Sat. 20 vs. John Brown @ Conway, Ark. Final L, 7-2
  at Hendrix Final L, 8-1
 
March
Sat. 5 vs. Austin @ Conway, Ark. (Hendrix College) Final L, 9-0
Tue. 15 Texas Lutheran Final L, 9-0
Fri. 18 at Christian Bros. Final L, 9-0
Tue. 29 vs. Ark.-Pine Bluff @ Russellville, Ark. Final L, 6-3
 
April
Fri. 1 Louisiana Col. * Final W, 9-0
  Senior Day
Sat. 2 John Brown Final L, 5-4
Sat. 9 at Texas-Tyler * Final L, 9-0
  at LeTourneau * Final L, 9-0
Fri. 15 at Centenary (La.) Final W, 9-0
  at East Texas Baptist * Final L, 9-0
Sat. 16 vs. Belhaven @ Shreveport, La. Final L, 9-0
  vs. Southwestern (Tex.) @ Shreveport, La. Final L, 9-0
Thu. 28 vs. Texas-Dallas % @ Richardson, Texas Final L, 5-0
  ASC Tournament - Quarterfinals
 
September
Sat. 10 Hendrix # Final W, 7-2
Fri. 16 vs. TBA @ Abilene, Texas TBA
  ASC Individual Tournament
Sat. 17 vs. TBA @ Abilene, Texas TBA
  ASC Individual Tournament
Fri. 30 vs. TBA @ Tyler, Texas TBA
  ITA Regional Tournament
 
October
Sat. 1 vs. TBA @ Tyler, Texas TBA
  ITA Regional Tournament
Sun. 2 vs. TBA @ Tyler, Texas TBA
  ITA Regional Tournament
 
February
Sat. 11 at Christian Bros. Final L, 5-4
Sun. 12 at Rhodes Final L, 8-1
Sat. 18 vs. John Brown @ Conway, Ark. Final W, 7-2
  at Hendrix Final W, 5-4
Wed. 22 at Ark.-Fort Smith Final L, 9-0
Sat. 25 at Texas A&M-Texarkana Final L, 9-0
Sun. 26 at Austin Final L, 9-0
 
March
Fri. 3 vs. Blue Mountain College @ North Little Rock, Ark. (Burns Park) Final W, 8-1
Sat. 4 at Centenary (La.) Final W, 9-0
  vs. Schreiner @ Shreveport, La. Final L, 8-1
Wed. 15 John Brown Final W, 6-3
Sat. 25 at Ark.-Pine Bluff Final L, 6-1
Sun. 26 at Millsaps Final L, 8-1
Fri. 31 LeTourneau * Final L, 6-3
 
April
Sat. 1 Texas-Tyler * Final L, 9-0
Sat. 8 at Louisiana Col. * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 22 East Texas Baptist University * Final L, 5-4
  Senior Day
Sun. 23 Belhaven * Final L, 5-4
 
May
Thu. 4 vs. Texas-Dallas % @ Tyler, Texas Final L, 5-0
  ASC Championship Tournament
 
September
Sat. 30 John Brown Final L, 7-2
  Double-Header (All-Day)/Free Youth Clinic
 
October
Fri. 13 at TBA 9:00 AM
  Collin College Open: Collin College, Southeastern Oklahoma State University, Harding University, Texas A&M at Texarkana, UT Dallas, New Mexico, Military Institute Newman University, Jacksonville College, Texas Wesleyan, Arkansas Tech, North Central, Texas College,Tarleton State University
Sat. 14 at TBA 9:00 AM
  Collin College Open: Collin College, Southeastern Oklahoma State University, Harding University, Texas A&M at Texarkana, UT Dallas, New Mexico, Military Institute Newman University, Jacksonville College, Texas Wesleyan, Arkansas Tech, North Central, Texas College,Tarleton State University
 
February
Fri. 9 vs. Sul Ross St. @ Austin, Texas Final W, 9-0
Sat. 10 vs. Howard Payne @ Austin, Texas Final W, 9-0
  at Concorida (Tex.) Final L, 8-1
Sun. 11 vs. Texas Lutheran @ Austin, Texas Final L, 5-2
Sat. 17 vs. John Brown @ Conway, Ark. Final L, 5-3
  at Hendrix Final W, 6-1
 
March
Fri. 2 Schreiner Final L, 7-2
Sat. 3 Blue Mountain College Final W, 7-2
Fri. 9 at Texas Wesleyan University Final L, 5-4
Wed. 14 Ark.-Fort Smith Final L, 8-1
Fri. 30 at Ark.-Pine Bluff Final L, 6-1
  Bloom Tennis Center
 
April
Sat. 7 at LeTourneau * Final W, 5-4
Sun. 8 at Texas-Tyler * Final L, 8-1
Wed. 11 Centenary (La.) Final W, 6-3
Sat. 14 Louisiana Col. * Final W, 9-0
  Senior Day
Fri. 20 at East Texas Baptist * Final L, 7-2
Sat. 21 at Belhaven * Final W, 5-4
 
May
Thu. 3 at Hardin-Simmons % Final L, 5-0
  ASC Championship Tournament - Lifetime Fitness
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event