Points of Pride

Conference Championships
2007 American Southwest Conference Season Champions
2003 American Southwest Conference Champions
2003 NCAA Championship Tournament - Final 32
2001 ASC East Division Champions

NSCAA Team Academic Award

2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2012

ASC Championship Tournament
2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016

NSCAA All-Region
2009
Aaron Brueckner (3rd Team)

2008 
Brian Sarber (1st Team)
Dan De Hart (2nd Team)
Shaun Renfro (3rd Team)

2007 
Brian Sarber (2nd Team)
Darren Clark (3rd Team)

2006 
Brian Sarber (1st Team)
Jared Gordon (3rd Team)
Ryan Skelly (3rd Team)

2005 
Lars Nyberg (3rd Team)

2004
Will Brahic (3rd Team)

2003
Ricky Herrera (3rd Team)

2002 
Aaron Coats (2nd Team)
Ricky Herrera (3rd Team)

2001  
Marcos Gonzalez (1st Team)

ESPN The Magazine Academic All-American
2008 
Brian Sarber (3rd)

2005 
Ron Hogsett (2nd)

Academic All-America (All-District)      
2015
Travis Leach (Capital One)

2014
Austin Benner (Capital One)

2011        
Tony Santoro (Capital One)

2010   
Guido Salas (ESPN The Magazine)
Tony Santoro (ESPN The Magazine)

2008   
Brian Sarber (ESPN The Magazine)
Clay Johnson (ESPN The Magazine)

2007   
Brian Sarber (ESPN The Magazine)

2005
Ron Hogsett (ESPN The Magazine)

2004
Ron Hogsett

2003 
Ricky Herrera
Ron Hogsett

2002 
Ricky Herrera (Verizon)

ASC Offensive Player of the Year        
2001 
Marcos Gonzalez (East-Co)

ASC Defensive Player of the Year        
2014
Travis Leach

2007 
Brian Sarber

2001 
Aaron Coats (East)

ASC Coach of the Year
2014
Matt Torok

2001 
Dave De Hart

2000 
Dave De Hart

ASC Freshman of the Year      
2014
Daniel Valenicia (Defensive)

2009 
Scott Janders (Offensive)

2002 
Ron Hogsett (Offensive-East)

2001 
Daniel Faires (Offensive-East)
Chris Schultz (Defensive-East)

2000 
Ricky Herrera (Offensive-East)

1997 
Matt Dresher

ASC Preseason Player of the Year       
2002 
Ricky Herrera (East)

1998 
Matt Dresher (East-Co)

ASC Sportsmanship Athlete of the Year          
2014
Matt Weaver (quad)

2011 
Tanner Holman (Co)

D3Kicks.com All-Region          
2007 
Brian Sarber (1st)
Brandon Cain (3rd)

2006 
Ryan Skelly (2nd)

ASC Distinguished Scholar-Athlete     
2011    
Tony Santoro

2008    
Brian Sarber

NSCAA Scholar All-America Team      
2008    
Brian Sarber (2nd)

NSCAA Scholar-Athlete Team  
2004
Ron Hogsett
Chris Schultz

NSCAA Scholar All-South Region       
2014
Travis Leach

2008
Brian Sarber (1st)

ASC All-East Division  
2003    
Ricky Herrera (1st)
Justin Goodman (1st)
Chris Schultz (1st)
Will Brahic (2nd)
Ron Hogsett (2nd)
Lars Nyberg (2nd)
Cyrus Smith (2nd)

2002    
Aaron Coats (1st)
Ricky Herrera (1st)
Ron Hogsett (1st)
Will Masterson (1st)
Chris Schultz (1st)
Daniel Faires (2nd)
Lars Nyberg (HM)

2001 
Aaron Coats (1st)
Daniel Faires (1st)
Marcos Gonzalez (1st)
Ricky Herrera (1st)
Armando Vergara (1st)
Will Masterson (2nd)
Chris Schultz (2nd)

2000
Marcos Gonzalez (1st)
Ricky Herrera (1st)
Jeff Jackson (1st)
Armando Vergara (1st)
Loscar Mejia (2nd)

1999
Marcos Gonzalez (1st)
Armando Vergara (1st)
Jeff Jackson (1st)
Austin Wendelken (2nd)

1998    
Marcos Gonzalez (1st)
Chris Burns (2nd)
Michael Coffey (2nd)
Matt Dresher (2nd)
Jeff Jackson (2nd)
Jacob Moldenhauer (2nd)
Nick Pafford (2nd)
Clint Ponder (2nd)

ASC All-Tournament Team      
2014
Shaun Keane
Travis Leach

2009    
Aaron Brueckner
Brandon VanCleave

2008
Dan De Hart
Brian Sarber

2007
Darren Clark
Jason Owens 
Brandon VanCleave

2006
Jared Gordon
Brian Sarber

2005                                       
Brian Sarber              
Ryan Skelly
Cyrus Smith

2003
Justin Goodman (MVP)
Will Brahic
Taylor Magee
Chris Schultz

2002
Daniel Faires
Chris Schultz

2001
Aaron Coats
Daniel Faires
Ricky Herrera

2000
Marcos Gonzalez
Jeff Jackson
Jacob Moldenhauer

All-ASC           
2016
Thomas Mills (1st)
Bryce Young (2nd)
Alex Ross (3rd)
Matt Samaniego (3rd)
Stewart Mena (HM)
Johnson Cijulus (HM)
Luis Mena (HM)

2015
Austin Benner (1st)
Travis Leach (1st)
Thomas Mills (2nd)
Stewart Mena (3rd)
Daniel Valencia (HM)

2014
Travis Leach (1st)
Thomas Mills (1st)
Shaun Keane (2nd)
Austin Benner (2nd)
Luke Byrne (3rd)
Daniel Valencia (HM)

2013
Travis Leach (2nd)
Eloy Salgado (2nd)
Austin Benner (HM)
Shaun Keane (HM)

2012
Matt Mouer (HM)
Shaun Kean (HM)

2011   
Eloy Salgado (1st)
Logan Hornback (2nd)
Shaun Keane (HM)
Tony Santoro (HM)
Neil Thompson (HM)

2010
Logan Hornback (3rd)
Marcus Aldaba (HM)
Tony Santoro (HM)
Francisco Garza (HM)

2009   
Aaron Brueckner (1st)   
Scott Janders (1st)
Dylan Evans (2nd)
Philip Johnson (2nd)
Brandon VanCleave (2nd)
Shaun Renfro (HM)

2008
Dan De Hart (1st)
Shaun Renfro (1st)
Brian Sarber (1st)
Jason Owens (3rd)
Guido Salas (3rd)
Aaron Brueckner (HM)

2007
Brandon Cain (1st)
Dan De Hart (1st)
Brian Sarber (1st)
Nate Abbott (2nd)
Darren Clark (2nd)
Jason Owens (2nd)
Brandon VanCleave (2nd)

2006
Ryan Skelly (1st)
Brian Sarber (1st)
Jared Gordon (2nd)
Nate Abbott (3rd)
Brandon Cain (3rd)
Jarod Thompson (HM)
Brandon VanCleave (HM)

2005    
Ron Hogsett (1st)
Lars Nyberg (1st)
Brian Sarber (2nd)
Darren Clark (3rd)
Ryan Skelly (3rd)
Cyrus Smith (3rd)
Dan De Hart (HM)

2004    
Will Brahic (1st)
Chris Schultz (1st)
Ron Hogsett (2nd)
Lars Nyberg (2nd)
Jared Gordon (3rd)
Cyrus Smith (3rd)
Justin Goodman (HM)

2003    
Justin Goodman
Ricky Herrera
Chris Schultz

2002 
Aaron Coats
Ricky Herrera
Will Masterson
Chris Schultz

2001 
Marcos Gonzalez
Armando Vergara

2000 
Ricky Herrera

1999 
Marcos Gonzalez
Armando Vergara

1998 
Marcos Gonzalez

1997 
Chris Burns (1st)
Matt Dresher (1st)
Jeff Jackson (1st)

1996 
Jeff Lewey (1st)

ASC All-Academic Team
2016
Cade Coggin
Derric Davis
Duston Furtick
Layne Garcia
Sean Garcia
Nick Johnson
Daniel Cruz
Bradley Rice
Alex Ross
Thomas Ross

2015
Austin Benner
Travis Leach
Rondney Lo
Tony Ramos
Chance Schultz

2014
Austin Benner
Daniel Garcia
Glenn Hawthorn
Travis Leach

2013
Austin Benner
Cole DeVoss
Josh Duncan
Glenn Hawthorn
Anthony Euculano
Travis Leach
Adrian Nunez
Tony Ramos
Junior Sandoval

2012
Cole DeVoss
Josh Duncan
Anthony Euculano
Clark Kauffman
Matt Mouer
Adrian Nunez
Junior Sandoval

2011    
Josh Duncan
Tanner Holman
Logan Hornback
Travis Murnan
Adrian Nunez
Christian Ridings
Guido Salas
Tony Santoro
Patrick Shoulders
Neil Thompson         

2010       
Tanner Holman
Travis Murnan
Christian Ridings
Guido Salas
Tony Santoro
Neil Thompson

2009    
Seth Anderson
Tanner Holman
Philip Johnson
Travis Murnan
Guido Salas
Tony Santoro
Tate Ramirez
Neil Thompson

2008              
Dan De Hart                   
Clay Johnson
Philip Johnson
Wilson Jones
Brandon Pierson
Brian Sarber
Sebastian Teeling

2007    
Nate Abbott
Brandon Cain
Jason Caskey
Dan De Hart
Jeffrey Enevoldsen
Ryan Holman
Philip Johnson
Jason Owens
Brandon Pierson
Brian Sarber
Sebastian Teeling

2006    
Nate Abbott
Jason Caskey
Jeffrey Enevoldsen
Brandon Pierson
Brian Sarber
Cody Shannon
Ryan Skelly
Sebastian Teeling

2005    
Nate Abbott
Jason Caskey
Jeffrey Enevoldsen
Ron Hogsett
Aaron Pierson

2004    
Buddy Faulkner
Ross Halsted
Ron Hogsett
Mark Mead
Chris Schultz

2003
Mike Guernica
Ross Halsted
Ricky Herrera
Ron Hogsett
Mark Meade
Aaron Pierson
Chris Schultz
Jon Shirron

2002
Aaron Coats 
Cliff Cottrell 
Daniel Faires
Ross Halsted
Ricky Herrera

2001
Aaron Coats
Marcos Gonzalez
Ricky Herrera
Phil Kaiser
Daniel Sigala
Eric Steinmiller

2000
Chris Burns
Aaron Coats
Marcos Gonzalez
Jeff Jackson
Phil Kaiser
Jacob Moldenhauer
Daniel Sigala
Eric Steinmiller
Loscar Mejia
Matt David
Paul Hiemke
Will Masterson

1999
Chris Burns
Aaron Coats
Marcos Gonzalez
Jeff Jackson
Phil Kaiser
Jacob Moldenhauer
Daniel Sigala
Eric Steinmiller

1998
Chris Breton
Chris Burns
Matt David
Paul Hiemke
Jeff Jackson
Jacob Moldenhauer
Eric Plikuhn
Eric Steinmiller 

1997    
Eric Endsley
Jude Devins            
Jeff Lewey
Javier Villareal