2017 Roster

No. Name Position Class Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School Club Team
00 Logan Valestin GK Fr. 6-1 160 Bryant, Ark. / Bryant HS  
0 KC Nkalari GK Sr. 5-11 165 Rowlett, Texas / Rockwall HS Texans
1 Luis Mena GK Sr. 5-8 165 Haltom City, Texas / Haltom HS  
2 Daniel Valencia D Sr. 5-8 165 Watauga, Texas / Haltom HS Solar
3 Cade Coggin D Jr. 6-3 180 Memphis, Tenn. / Bartlett HS FC Dallas
4 Johnson Cijulus F Sr. 5-7 180 West Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. / Palm Beach Gardens HS/Mississippi Gulf Coast CC Orlando City FC
5 Matt Samaniego D Jr. 6-1 180 San Antonio, Texas / Warren HS/Paris JC Dallas Texans
6 Thomas Ross MF Jr. 5-11 150 Heath, Texas / Rockwall-Heath HS Texas Spurs
7 Michael Luster D Jr. 5-8 160 Lewisville, Texas / Lewisville HS/Paris JC Texans
8 Daniel Arend MF Sr. 5-8 165 Watauga, Texas / Keller Central HS Texans
9 Derric Davis F Jr. 5-11 140 Mesquite, Texas / Poteet HS/Eastfield College Manchester United
10 Miguel Reyes MF Jr. 5-11 180 Canyon, Texas / Canyon HS  
11 Robert Pope MF Jr. 5-9 175 Fort Smith, Ark. / Southside HS Fort Smith Express
12 Sean Garcia F/MF Jr. 5-6 135 Fort Worth, Texas / Central HS DFW Tejanos
13 Daniel Olvera Cruz MF Jr. 5-8 150 Garland, Texas / Garland HS Dallas Texans
14 Garrett Hammonds MF Fr. 5-5 120 Arlington, Texas / Arlington HS  
15 Layne Garcia MF Sr. 5-10 150 Fort Worth, Texas / Keller Central HS Solar
16 Emilio Vega D/MF Sr. 5-8 125 McKinney, Texas / McKinney Hs AC McKinney
17 Brandon Batres D Fr. 6-4 210 Forney, Texas / Forney HS  
18 Bryce Young F Sr. 6-0 150 Plano, Texas / Plano West HS  
19 Manny Torres D Jr. 6-1 160 Keller, Texas / Timber Creek HS Dallas Texans
20 Drew Mott MF Fr. 5-7 140 Arlington, Texas / James Martin HS  
21 Ralph Jean-Pierre D Fr. 5-7 165 Port-Au-Prince, Haiti / -  
22 Duston Furtick MF Jr. 5-8 130 Kaufman, Texas / Crandall HS Texas Lightning
23 Alex Ross F Sr. 6-1 165 Heath, Texas / Rockwall-Heath HS Barcelona
24 Braden Tibbs F Fr. 5-9 150 Paragould, Ark. / Greene County Tech HS  
25 Chance Schultz D Sr. 5-11 185 Claremore, Okla. / Claremore HS  
26 Luis Alfaro MF So. 5-8 130 Clarksville, Ark. / Clarksville HS  
27 Bradley Rice D Jr. 6-2 170 Fort Smith, Ark. / Southside HS Fort Smith Express
28 Jimmy Hall MF Fr. 5-11 200 Paragould, Ark. / Greene County Tech HS  
29 Kaden Stuart D Jr. 6-2 150 Keller, Texas / Timber Creek HS Dallas Texans
30 Peter Ralph Severe MF Fr. 6-0 150 Port-Au-Prince, Haiti / -  
31 Joshua Arroyave D Fr. 5-5 160 Katy, Texas / Cypress Springs HS  
33 Spence Jean Baptiste MF Fr. 5-10 115 Tabarre, Haiti / -  
34 Travis Farrar MF Jr. 5-8 120 Plano, Texas / Plano West HS  
35 Paul Bien-Aime MF Fr. 6-0 170 Tabarre, Haiti / -  
36 Tanner Young D So. 5-7 165 Euless, Texas / Colleyville Heritage HS FC Dallas
38 Nick Johnson MF Sr. 6-3 180 Harrison, Ark. / Bergman HS  
44 Nathan Hodge GK Jr. 6-0 140 Olive Branch, Miss. / Christian Brothers HS Midsouth FC