Points of Pride

NCAA III/American Southwest Conference Honors

ASC East Division Player of the Year

2009-10   
Blake Mitchem

2002-03   
Michael Bollman

ASC East Division Newcomer of the Year
2011-12   
Ronnie Dodd

ASC East Division Freshman of the Year
2003-04   
Mike Taylor

1998-99   
Ricky Johnson

ASC Freshman of the Year
2014-2015
Jace Richardson

2013-2014
Josh Ferrell

1997-98   
Kwincii Stewart

ASC All-Freshman Team
2014-2015
Jace Richardson

2014-2015
Dylan Gray

2013-14
Josh Ferrell

ASC East Division All-Freshman Team
2010-11   
Kasey Lewis

2009-10   
Mark Perez

2008-09   
Colby Woolverton

2007-08   
Andre Williams

2006-07   
Blake Belford

2004-05   
Habeeb Kareem

2003-04   
Mike Taylor

ASC Championship Tournament Appearances
2014-2015
2005-2006
2004-2005
2001-2002
2000-2001
1999-2000

ASC All-Tournament Team

2001-02   
Mandrell Howell

2000-01   
Mandrell Howell

1999-00   
Patrick Prater

ASC East Division Coach of the Year
1999-00   
Johnny Johnson

ASC East Division Defensive Player of the Year
1999-00   
Travis Acord

ASC All-East Division
2016-17
Josh Berard (Hon. Men.)
Jace Richardson (2nd)

2015-16
Josh Berard (1st)

2012-13   
Ronnie Dodd (2nd)   
Marcus Bobb (2nd)

2011-12   
Ronnie Dodd (2nd)   
Marcus Bobb (Hon. Men.)

2010-11   
Andre Williams (1st)
Marcus Bobb (Hon. Men.)

2009-10   
Blake Mitchem (1st)
Andre Williams (Hon. Men.)

2008-09   
Chris Williams (2nd)
Jeremy Clark (Hon. Men.)

2007-08   
Habeeb Kareem (1st)

2006-07   
Habeeb Kareem (2nd)
Chris Clark (Hon. Men.)

2005-06   
Habeeb Kareem (1st)
Brad Johnson (Hon. Men.)
Josh Joyner (Hon. Men.)

2004-05   
Brent Johnson (2nd)
Josh Joyner (Hon. Men.)
Habeeb Kareem (Hon. Men.)

2003-04   
Brent Johnson (1st)

2002-03   
Michael Bollman (1st)
Mandrell Howell (2nd)
Ricky Johnson (Hon. Men.)

2001-02   
Mandrell Howell (2nd)
Brent Johnson (Hon. Men.)
Ricky Johnson (Hon. Men.)

2000-01   
Travis Acord (2nd)
Brent Gibbs (Hon. Men.)
Ryan Koerdt (Hon. Men.)

1999-00   
Travis Acord (2nd)
Patrick Prater (2nd)

1998-99   
Ben Jones (1st)
Patrick Prater (2nd)
Daniel Shepherd (Hon. Men.)

All-ASC
2015-16
Josh Berard

2014-2015
Kelby Robinson (3rd)

2013-14
Ricky Allen (Hon. Men.)

2009-10   
Blake Mitchem

1997-98   
Andre Webster (2nd)
Caleb Tisdale (Hon. Men.)
Patrick Prater (Hon. Men.)

1996-97   
Patrick Prater
Ryan Marshall (Hon. Men.)
Andre Webster (Hon. Men.)

ASC Sportsmanship Athlete of the Year
2016-17
Josh Ferrell (East)

2015-16
Josh Ferrell

2012-13
Marcus Bobb (East)

2010-11   
Andre Williams (East)

2009-10   
Andre Williams (East)

ASC SAAC Sportsmanship Award
2015-16 Team

D3Hoops.com All Region Team
2015-16
Josh Berard (2nd)

NAIA Midwest All-Region Team
1995-96   
Jason Wilbanks

American Southwest Conference All-Academic

2016-17
Josh Ferrell
Dillon Gash

2015-16
Spencer Coomer
Josh Ferrell
Dillon Gash

2014-15
Dillon Gash

2013-14
Spencer Coomer
Adam Geller

2012-13   
Claude Anderson
Dylan Ballard
Marcus Bobb

2011-12   
Claude Anderson
Dylan Ballard
Marcus Bobb
Tyler Martin
David Robertson
Colby Woolverton

2010-11   
Justin James

2009-10   
Justin James
Ben Martin
Colby Woolverton

2007-08   
Clint McHenry

2006-07   
Clint McHenry

2005-06   
David Hamilton

2004-05   
David Hamilton

2001-02   
John White

2000-01   
Michael Young

1999-00   
Travis Acord
Michael Young

1997-98   
Doug Batie
Eric Goodwin
Daniel Shepherd
Dennis Wright

1996-97   
Doug Batie

NABC Honors Court
2016-2017
Dillon Gash

2015-2016 
Spencer Coomer
Dillon Gash

NABC Allstate Good Works Team

2013-2014  
Andrew Cummings

2015-2016  
Josh Ferrell

NAIA/Arkansas Intercollegiate Honors

NAIA All-American
1993-94          
Stephen Kennedy (3rd team)

1992-93          
Stephen Kennedy (Hon. Men.)

1987-88          
Ricky Donnerson (2nd team)

1983-84          
Tony Joyner (3rd team)

AIC Player of the Year
1993-94          
Stephen Kennedy

AIC Freshman of the Year
1991-92          
Stephen Kennedy

All-AIC Freshman Team
1991-92          
Stephen Kennedy

1989-90          
Anthony Porchia

1988-89          
Marcus Hampton

1970-71          
John Reed

AIC Coach of the Year
1992-93          
Johnny Johnson

1987-88          
Jimmy Allen

1983-84          
Bruce Terry

District 17 Coach of the Year
1993-94          
Johnny Johnson

1992-93          
Johnny Johnson

1983-84          
Bruce Terry

All-NAIA District 17
1992-93          
Anthony Porchia

1992-93          
Stephen Kennedy

1989-90          
Kenneth Thompson

1984-85          
Tony Joyner

1983-84          
Keith Johnson

All-AIC
1994-95          
Stephen Kennedy
Marcus Thompson
Kevin Bloodsaw (Hon. Men.)

1993-94          
Stephen Kennedy

1992-93          
Anthony Porchia
Stephen Kennedy
Kevin Warren (Hon. Men.)

1991-92          
Marcus Hampton
Anthony Porchia (Hon. Men.)
Stephen Kennedy (Hon. Men.)

1990-91          
Kenneth Appleberry          
Marcus Hampton

1989-90          
Kenneth Thompson
Kenneth Shannon (Hon. Men.)
Terry Swinson (Hon. Men.)

1988-89          
Kenneth Thompson
Daryl Scott (Hon. Men.)
Greg Scott (Hon. Men.)
William Hendrix (Hon. Men.)                                  
Vince Harris (Hon. Men.)

1987-88          
Ricky Donnerson
Willie Rice
Roger Kendrick (Hon. Men.)
Jimmie Pratt (Hon. Men.)

1986-87          
Michael Barnett
Willie Rice (Hon. Men.)

1985-86          
Marc Pace
Terrance Rhodes
Michael Barnett (Hon. Men.)

1984-85          
Marc Pace
Terrance Rhodes (Hon. Men.)

1983-84          
Keith Johnson
Tony Joyner
Freddie Frye (Hon. Men.)
John Lewis (Hon. Men.)

1982-83          
Keith Johnson
Tony Joyner (Hon. Men.)

1981-82          
Jeff Jones (Hon. Men.)
Mike Alsbrook (Hon. Men.)
Freddie Frye (Hon. Men.)

1980-81          
Roscoe Gordon      
Jeff Jones (Hon. Men.)

1979-80          
Myron Butler
Earnest Frazier (Hon. Men.)

1978-79          
Elton White
Myron Butler (Hon. Men.)

1977-78          
Sam Scott (Hon. Men.)
Myron Butler (Hon. Men.)  
Carl Johnson (Hon. Men.)  

1976-77          
Johnny Keaton (Hon. Men.)
Paul Person (Hon. Men.)

1975-76          
Stanley Holt (Hon. Men.)    
Paul Person (Hon. Men.)

1974-75          
Stanley Holt (Hon. Men.)
Paul Person (Hon. Men.)

1972-73          
Gary Metcalf (Hon. Men.)

1971-72          
John Reed
Ronnie Graham (Hon. Men.)

1970-71          
John Reed (Hon. Men.)

1969-70          
Ronnie Graham (Hon. Men.)

1968-69          
Bob Chance (Hon. Men.)

1967-68          
Bob Chance

1966-67          
Richard Pyland (Hon. Men.)

1965-66          
Carroll Cookson (Hon. Men.)
Richard Pyland (Hon. Men.)
Ashley Whitman (Hon. Men.)

1962-63          
Joe Bagwell (Hon. Men.)   

1961-62          
Cleve Branscum

1960-61          
Cleve Branscum

1959-60          
Clyde Traylor (Hon. Men.)                          
Rudy Parks (Hon. Men.)
Bobby Matthews (Hon. Men.)

1958-59          
Clyde Traylor (Hon. Men.)  
John Wyatt (Hon. Men.)

1957-58          
Gerald Sanders
John Wyatt
Francis Pitts (Hon. Men.)
Ronnie Bateman (Hon. Men.)

1956-57          
Phillip Sanders (Hon. Men.)
Dave Hosley (Hon. Men.)
Claudie Eubanks (Hon. Men.)

1955-56          
Claudie Eubanks
Gene Bradley (Hon. Men.)
Bill Wilson (Hon. Men.)

1954-55          
Lonnie Qualls (Hon. Men.)
Claudie Eubanks (Hon. Men.)
Gene Bradley (Hon. Men.)

1953-54          
Bill Eddington (Hon. Men.)   
Don Austin (Hon. Men.)
Lonnie Qualls (Hon. Men.) 
Claudie Eubanks (Hon. Men.)
Phillip Sanders (Hon. Men.)

1952-53          
Bill Eddington
Jim Neal (Hon. Men.)

1951-52          
Bill Eddington (Hon. Men.)

1950-51          
Rex Yerby

1949-50          
Charles Roffine
Gayle Kaundart

1948-49          
Charles Roffine
Bob Baroline
Bill Jacobs
Gayle Kaundart (Hon. Men.)
Lester Ledbetter (Hon. Men.)

1947-48          
Lester Ledbetter