Points of Pride

Highest National Ranking
#14 (2008) D3Baseball.com

ASC Championship Tournament
2007, 2008, 2009

Capital One Academic All-America
2013
Sam Shook (3rd team)

2012   
Michael Prusator (3rd team)

Capital One Academic All-District
2013
Sam Shook

2012   
Michael Prusator

ESPN The Magazine Academic All-America
2008   
Robby Finnell (1st team)

ESPN The Magazine Academic All-District
2008   
Robby Finnell (1st team)

2007   
Robby Finnell (1st team)

2006   
Brett Hays (1st team)
Robby Finnell (2nd team)

2005   
Brett Hays

Verizon Academic All-America
2002   
Shawn Adams
Chance Lawless

ABCA/Rawlings All-America Team
2008   
Cory Briggs (2nd team)

ABCA/Rawlings All-West Region Team
2008   
Cory Briggs (1st team)
Bruce Cameron (2nd team)
Robby Finnell (2nd team)
Curt Dixon (3rd team)

2007   
John Glenn (2nd team)
Robby Finnell (3rd team)

2006   
Caleb Hilton (2nd team)

2005   
Anthony Brandon (2nd team)
Caleb Hilton (3rd team)
Jedd Kirby (3rd team)

ABCA/Rawlings Gold Glove
2008   
David Smith (All-West)

D3baseball.com All-America Team
2008   
Bruce Cameron (2nd team)
Robby Finnell (2nd team)

Preseason D3baseball.com All-America
2009               
Bruce Cameron (2nd team)

Preseason ASC co-Player of the Year
2009 
Cory Briggs
Bruce Cameron

D3Baseball.com All-Region
2017
Justin Crider (3rd)
2015
Andrew Beck (3rd team)
2013
Freddy Prince (2nd team)

ASC Newcomer of the Year
2007 
John Glenn

All-ASC
2017
Justin Crider (1st)
Andrew Beck (3rd)
Patrick Clifford (3rd)
Chase Edwards (Hon. Men.)
Josh Woolly (Hon. Men.)
Dakota Ebarb (Hon. Men.)
Bryce Elder (Hon. Men.)

2016
Andrew Beck (1st team)
Brady Taylor (Hon. Men.)

2002 
Shawn Adams

1998 
Jason Jordan (Hon. Men.)
Eric Labbe (Hon. Men.)

1997 
Michael White


All-ASC East Division

2015
Andrew Beck (1st team)
John Singler (Hon. Men.)

2014
Freddy Prince (3rd team)
Tony Morales (Hon. Men.)
Andrew Beck (Hon. Men.) - SS & P

2013
Sam Shook (1st team)
Freddy Prince (1st team) - OF
Mitchell Powers (1st team)
Nick Brill (Hon. Men.)
Taylor Parker (Hon. Men.)

2012 
Nick Brill (2nd team)
Chris Driedric (2nd team)
Ian Bryan (Hon. Men.)
Mitchell Powers (Hon. Men.)

2011 
Mitchell Powers (2nd team)

2010 
Cory Briggs (1st team) - UT
Scott Dietz (Hon. Men.)
Chris Driedric (Hon. Men.)
Mitchell Powers (Hon. Men.)
Bill Smith (Hon. Men.)

2009 
Bruce Cameron (1st team) - UT
Cory Briggs (2nd team)
Todd Koch (2nd team)
David Smith (2nd team) 
Andrew Teaster (2nd team)
Bruce Cameron (Hon. Men.) - 3B
Jeremy Hogan (Hon. Men.)
John Scheuring (Hon. Men.)

2008 
Cory Briggs (1st team)
Bruce Cameron (1st team) - OF   
Scott Dietz (1st team)
Robby Finnell (1st team)
Brad Broussard (2nd team) 
Bruce Cameron (2nd team) - UT
Robert Mummey (2nd team)
John Scheuring (2nd team)
Bruce Cameron (Hon. Men.) - P
Curt Dixon (Hon. Men.)
Todd Koch (Hon. Men.)
David Smith (Hon. Men.)

2007 
John Glenn (1st team)
John Scheuring (1st team)
Robby Finnell (2nd team) - DH
Todd Koch (2nd team)
Cory Briggs (Hon. Men.)
Bruce Cameron (Hon. Men.)
Robby Finnell (Hon. Men.) - P
Logan Kizer (Hon. Men.)
David Smith (Hon. Men.)
Andrew Teaster (Hon. Men.)

2006 
Caleb Hilton (2nd team)
Robby Finnell (Hon. Men.)
Tyler Gideon (Hon. Men.)   
Brett Hays (Hon. Men.)
Brian Heckmann (Hon. Men.)
Kyle Hudson (Hon. Men.)
Tim Renshaw (Hon. Men.)

2005 
Anthony Brandon (2nd team)
Chris Harrell (2nd team)
Jedd Kirby (2nd team)
Brett Hays (Hon. Men.)
Caleb Hilton (Hon. Men.)
Kyle Hudson (Hon. Men.)
Todd Koch (Hon. Men.)

2004 
Caleb Hilton (2nd team)
Anthony Brandon (Hon. Men.)

2002 
Shawn Adams (1st team)
Chance Lawless (1st team)
James Seymour (1st team)

2001 
Shawn Adams (1st team)

2000 
Chance Lawless (2nd team)
Jeremiah Woehl (2nd team)
Shawn Adams (Hon. Men.)

1999 
James Seymour (1st team)
Chance Lawless (1st team)
Alan Garrison (2nd team)
Rusty Gregory (2nd team)

ASC East Division Freshman of the Year
2003 
Brett Hays (Co)

2006 
Tim Renshaw (Tri)

ASC East Division Coach of the Year
2005  
Jimmy Clark

ASC All-Tournament Team
2007 
Robby Finnell
Todd Koch

All-AIC
1995 
Jason Jordan

1996 
Lucas Campbell

NAIA All-American Scholar-Athlete
1996 
Jason Jordan

1997 
Lucas Campbell

ASC All-Academic Team

2017
Andrew Beck
Gabe Figueroa Rodriguez
Benjamin Hall
Bobby Ketterer
Quinten Parker
Keaton Ramsey
Edwin Rodriguez
Dalton Spurgeon
Luke Vera 

2016
Jonathan Ellis
Grady Finley
Ricky Gallardo
Bobby Ketterer
Quinten Parker
Keaton Ramsey
Luke Vera

2015
Nathan Cedor
Oscar Dominguez
Jonathan Ellis
Grady Finley
Taylor Parker
Quinten Parker
Keaton Ramsey
Sam Shook
John Singler
Luke Vera

2014
Brandon Brewer
Nathan Cedor
Oscar Dominguez
Tyler Erickson
Danny Gable
Peyton Johnigan
Tony Morales
Taylor Parker
Sam Shook
John Singler
Bo Thomas
Adam Waynick

2013 
Brandon Brewer
Nick Brill
Ian Bryan 
Nathan Cedor
Tyler Erickson
Peyton Johnigan
Taylor Parker
Mitchell Powers
Sam Shook
John Singler
Bo Thomas
Adam Waynick

2012 
Brandon Brewer
Ian Bryan 
Chris Driedric
Tyler Erickson
Jacob Nall
Mitchell Powers
Freddy Prince
Michael Prusator
Bo Thomas
Adam Waynick 

2011 
Ian Bryan
Chris Driedric
Arturo Perez
Mitchell Powers
Michael Prusator

2010 
Cory Briggs
Chris Driedric
Arturo Perez
Michael Prusator

2009 
Cory Briggs
Arturo Perez

2008 
Cory Briggs
Curt Dixon
Robby Finnell
Kyle Hudson
Arturo Perez
Brett Wood

2007 
Curt Dixon
Robby Finnell
Kyle Hudson

2006 
Curt Dixon  
Robby Finnell    
Brett Hays  
Brian Heckmann    
Kyle Hudson

2005 
Chris Harrell    
Brett Hays  
Brian Heckmann
Kyle Hudson  

2004 
Cliff Ford  
Chris Harrell    
Brett Hays  
Brian Heckmann    
Clint Phifer  
Brian Potts  
Sean Pratt  
Josh Underwood    
Todd Vandevoir

2003 
Cliff Ford  
Clint Phifer  
Josh Underwood

2002 
Shawn Adams    
Cliff Ford 
Cody Gebhart    
Chance Lawless

2001 
Shawn Adams    
J. R. Cook     
Cody Gebhart    
Andy Tasker

2000 
Shawn Adams 
Lee Beshoner 
J. R. Cook
Cody Gebhart 
Chad Harris 
Chance Lawless    
Andy Tasker

1999 
Lee Beshoner 
Chance Lawless    
Dennis Wright

1998 
Lee Beshoner 
Lucas Campbell    
Jason Jordan 
Eric Labbe
Andrew Smallwood

1997 
Carey Allison 
Ryan Anderson    
Lucas Campbell    
Darren Jones 
Jason Jordan 
Eric Labbe 
Casey McCord 
Chad Rockett 
Andrew Smallwood