2018 Roster

No. Name Position B/T Class Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
3 AJ Chalupka RHP R/R Senior 6-1 200 Flower Mound, Texas / Hesston College/Flower Mound HS
5 Dakota Ebarb 3B R/R Junior 5-9 195 Lavon, Texas / Community HS
9 Zach Walker OF L/L Senior 5-8 140 Fort Worth, Texas / Brewer HS
10 Jacob Barker RHP/INF R/R Senior 6-2 150 Russellville, Ark. / Russellville HS/Ecclesia College
12 Jaret Milligan UT R/R Sophomore 5-8 145 Hillsboro, Ala. / East Lawrence HS
13 Brady Taylor RHP R/R Junior 6-1 195 Plano, Texas / Plano West HS
18 Justin Crider OF L/R Senior 5-11 175 Dallas, Texas / Liberty HS/Colorado Christian
19 Patrick Mixon OF R/R Senior 6-0 190 Lewisville, Texas / Garden City CC/Flower Mound Marcus HS
20 Fielder Dufrene SS R/R Junior 5-11 160 Clinton, Ark. / Clinton HS
21 Josh Woolly 2B R/R Senior 6-0 160 Spiro, Okla. / Carl Albert JC/Spiro HS
22 Bobby Ketterer RHP R/R Senior 6-0 160 Bandera, Texas / Bandera HS
23 Bryce Elder C R/R Senior 5-11 205 Ottawa, Kan. / Hesston College/Ottawa HS
26 Dylan McLemore RHP R/R Junior 5-11 180 Osceola, Ark. / Rivercrest HS
27 Patrick Clifford 1B R/R Senior 6-1 210 Grand Prairie, Texas / South Grand Prairie HS
28 RJ Oliver OF R/R Junior 6-0 170 Bowie, Texas / Bowie HS
29 Gabriel Rodriguez OF L/R Junior 5-7 140 Cagaus, Puerto Rico / Coral Glades HS
30 Chase Edwards 1B L/R Sophomore 6-0 215 Chandler, Ariz. / Horizon Community Learning Center
31 Jack Waggoner RHP R/R Sophomore 6-3 175 Keller, Texas / Byron Nelson HS
33 Edwin Rodriguez INF R/R Junior 6-0 160 Mayaguez, Puerto Rico / IMG Academy
35 Jake Holland RHP R/R Sophomore 6-1 220 Stafford, Texas / Dulles HS
36 Andrew Mashburn RHP R/R Senior 6-2 165 Little Rock, Ark. / Bossier Parish CC/Catholic HS
37 Hayden Keller LHP L/L Senior 5-7 155 Springdale, Ark. / Har-Ber HS
38 Gyeongju Kim RHP R/R Sophomore 6-1 215 Seoul, Korea / -
39 Dalton Spurgeon RHP R/R Junior 6-3 200 Lee's Summit, Mo. / Lee's Summit HS
40 Jordan Jones OF R/R Senior 6-0 170 Searcy, Ark. / Searcy HS
  Matt Alamia OF R/R Freshman 5-8 140 Plano, Texas / Pharr-San Juan-Alamo HS
  Tyler Arco OF R/R Freshman 6-0 170 Argyle, Texas / Argyle HS
  Mason BaDour Catcher R/R Freshman 6-0 185 Richardson, Texas / Plano Sr. HS
  David Beck RHP R/R Freshman 6-3 265 Conway, Ark. / St. Joseph
  James Gilmore OF R/R Sophomore 6-2 180 Tuscola, Texas / Ned HS/McMurry University)
  Hank Hill RHP R/R Sophomore 6-4 185 Keiser, Ark. / Rivercrest HS
  Rocky Liveoak RHP/OF R/R Senior 5-10 185 Neosho, Mo. / East Newton R-6 HS/Missouri Valley College
  Dylan Montgomery RHP R/R Freshman 6-5 250 Fort Smith, Ark. / Greenwood HS
  Jordan Pace OF R/R Freshman 5-11 175 Kearny, Ariz. / Ray HS
  Cole Parker LHP L/L Freshman 6-2 210 Frisco, Texas / Frisco Centennial HS
  Michel Rankin OF R/R Freshman 6-0 165 Charleston, Ark. / Charleston HS
  Garrett Stevens LHP/OF L/L Freshman 6-0 155 Chattaroy, Wash. / Mount Spokane HS
  Corey Steward RHP/INF R/R Junior 6-2 235 Wichita, Kans. / Wichita East HS/Pratt CC
  Sam Swartz INF R/R Junior 6-0 190 Granby, Mo. / Labette CC
  Breyden Varner INF R/R Junior 6-1 215 Skiatook, Okla. / Carl Albert State College
  Tyler Vernon RHP R/R Junior 5-8 190 Benton, Ark. / Benton HS
  Garrett Williams RHP R/R Freshman 5-11 190 Fayetteville, Ark. / Fayetteville HS